Please Enter a Search Term
AdmissionsCommunicationsDivision/DisciplineEducationFaculty/StaffLeadershipResearchStudents
Division of BioMedical Sciences


Our People - Faculty Websites

Current Lab members:
  1. Sabreen Bibiana, M.Sc. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2018-present
  2. Zoe Breen , Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2018-present
  3. JunBum Im, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2017-present
  4. Brittany Bolt, Undergraduate Research Assistant, MUN (primary supervisor), 2017-present
  5. David Hubert, M.Sc. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2016-present
  6. Cody Diamond, M.Sc. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2016-present
  7. Faezeh Borzoee, Ph.D. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2015-present
  8. Mahdi Asgharpour, Ph.D. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2015-present
  9. Lesley Berghuis, Research Assistant, MUN (primary supervisor), 2013-present
  10. Emma Quinlan, Ph.D. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2013-present
  11. Atefeh Ghorbani, Ph.D. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2012-present
  12. Justin King, Ph.D. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2011-present
 
 
Alumni:
  1. Jessica Henley, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2017-2018
  2. Heather Fifield, Research Assistant, MUN (primary supervisor), 2010-2018
  3. Krista Squires, Research Assistant, MUN (primary supervisor), 2014-2018
  4. Sarah Branton, M.Sc. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2015-2018
  5. Hala Abdouni, Research Assistant and M.Sc. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2010-2017
  6. David Gale, M.Sc. Candidate, MUN (joint co-supervisor), 2015-2017
  7. Justin Upshall, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2016
  8. Diana Shublaq, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2016
  9. Gretchen Milgrud, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2016
  10. Courtney Manuel, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2013-2016
  11. Jan Dasilla, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2015-2016
  12. Erin McCarthy, Undergraduate Medical Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2015
  13. Jason Seidel, Undergraduate Medical Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2013-2015
  14. Rebecca Eudenbach, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2014-2015
  15. Fabian Zimmerman, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2014-2015
  16. Timothy Caudle, Undergraduate Summer Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2014
  17. Catherine Leblanc, Undergraduate Summer Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2014
  18. Patricia Sutter, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2014
  19. Mussa Suliman, M.Sc. Candidate, MUN (primary supervisor), 2011-2013
  20. David Gale, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2013
  21. Kathryn Woodman, Medical Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2013
  22. Zachary Hynes, Medical Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2012-2013
  23. Erica Fitzgerald, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2012-2013
  24. Lisa Bacque, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2012-2013
  25. Crystal Barrett, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor, 2012-2013
  26. Claire Woodworth, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor),2011-2016
  27. Mahdis Monajemi, M.Sc. MUN (primary supervisor), 2009-2012
  28. Ryan Marshall, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2011-2012
  29. Susanne Raber, Undergraduate Student, MUN (primary supervisor), 2011-2012
  30. Mathew Quinlan, Research Assistant, MUN (primary supervisor), 2011-2012
  31. Alex Dancyger, M.Sc. MUN (primary supervisor), 2009-2011
  32. Heather Lucas, M.Sc. MUN (primary supervisor), 2009-2011
  33. Stephanie Tucker, Research Assistant, MUN (primary supervisor), 2009-2010
  34. William Stokes, Undergraduate Research Student, MUN (primary supervisor),2009-2010
  35. Sheena Gingrich, M.Sc. Biomedical Communication, University of Toronto (primary supervisor), 2010
  36. Gwun Chin, M.Sc. Biomedical Communication, University of Toronto (primary supervisor), 2010
  37. Maria Romanova, M.Sc. Biomedical Communication, Toronto (primary supervisor), 2009
  38. Wensi Sheng, M.Sc. Biomedical Communication, University of Toronto (primary supervisor),2009
  39. Shelly Chen, M.Sc. Biomedical Communication, University of Toronto (primary supervisor), 2009





Go Back
 
Copyright © 2018 Memorial University of Newfoundland.   Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada.